QUICK SHIP: IN LOCAL STOCK (US)

AR:ONE FRAME

$1,999.00

Color · Raw Carbon Black
Size

NOT SURE WHICH SIZE?

Height based recommendation only. Not sure? Consider bike fitting or demo a Quick Pro in one of the dealerships near you.

COCKPIT

NO COCKPIT — FRAME SHIPS ALONE

ZEPHYR SSL Handlebar → +$200.00Regular price $380.00

Bundle price when added to this frame.

Handlebar Width (mm) · —
Stem Length (mm) · —
Boxed and checked. Ships fast.

FRAME ONLY — NO COCKPIT TOTAL $1,999.00

  • 5-YEAR FRAME WARRANTY

WHAT SHIPS

WHAT'S IN THE BOX

The frame ships boxed — fork, headset and seatpost included, checked by our mechanics.

FRAME
T1100 & M65 carbon frame · 799g (±5%) · thru-axles included
FORK
Carbon fork
HEADSET
Bearings + spacers included
SEATPOST
Carbon seatpost
COCKPIT
Not included — add one to complete the frameset

Boxed and checked. Ships fast.

KEY FEATURES

Engineered, not assembled.

Monolith Technology

Monolith Technology

By forming the main triangle and rear stays in a single mold process, the frame drastically reduces joints and bonding points, resulting in enhanced stiffness, strength, and structural integrity.

Advanced Materials

Advanced Materials

Built with premium Toray T1100 and M56 high-grade carbon fibers, the frame has exceptional stiffness and responsiveness.

Ultra-Light Integrated Handlebar

Ultra-Light Integrated Handlebar

Engineered for exceptional stiffness and precision handling — giving you total control in every corner.

GEOMETRY · DRAWN TO SCALE

The frame, drawn line by line.

Full measurements for every size are in the table below.

GEOMETRY · ACROSS SIZES

Frame geometry by size. The column matching your selected size is marked.
REFSIZE XS S — selected size M L XL XXL
—RIDER (CM)155–165163–173170–180178–188185–193190–198
—STACK (MM)504517535552567588
—REACH (MM)375382387391402412
DHEAD ANGLE70.0°71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°73.5°
CSEAT ANGLE75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°
GWHEELBASE (MM)98298598698710021014
A SEAT TUBE (MM)430460490520550580
B TOP TUBE (MM)510525540555570589
E HEAD TUBE (MM)105115130145160180
F CHAINSTAY (MM)408408408408408408
H FORK OFFSET (MM)505045454545
I BB DROP (MM)71.6571.6571.6571.6571.6571.65
J FORK LENGTH (MM)370370370370370370
K STANDOVER (MM)710.5736761.5787812.5837
—STACK-TO-REACH RATIO1.341.351.381.411.411.42

VERIFIED OWNER BUILDS

THE OWNERS' WALL

Real bikes, real paint, real delivery notes.

Rated 4.93 out of 5.4.9 — 14 REVIEWS

Reviews of the AR:ONE FRAME — the same frame and build, made to your order.

ANONYMOUS Rated 5 out of 5.

Great all rounder frame. It shines on the climbs. The biggest nitpick though I had was the seatpost battery holder - it's really easy to strip. I had to use foam which did a better job at holding the battery TBH. Other than that, I encountered no issues with the build.

VERIFIED
ANONYMOUS Rated 5 out of 5.

This frameset is light, stiff and a pleasure to ride.

VERIFIED
ANONYMOUS Rated 5 out of 5.

BEST FRAME EVER

VERIFIED

QUICK SHIP FAQ

QUESTIONS

GENERAL FAQ
How fast does it ship?
This frame is already boxed in our US warehouse — there is no build queue. It ships as soon as the carrier picks it up.
How many shipments should I expect?
Your frame ships from the warehouse that stocks it. A cockpit or other add-ons may ship from a different warehouse as a separate package with its own tracking number — so one order can arrive as more than one delivery, sometimes on different days.
What exactly is in the box?
Frame, fork, headset and seatpost ship as listed. A cockpit is priced on its own and may ship as its own package. For custom paint, the same frame is available built to your order.
What if my size or color isn't shown?
Quick Ship lists only what is boxed right now. Every other size and color can be built for you on the configurable version — about 4–6 weeks from order to door.

ANYONE CAN RACE

Want a different spec or custom paint? The same frame, built to your order.

CONFIGURE YOUR OWN BUILD →