AR:ONE Frame Bundle

A 2025 Kigali world championship frame. Aero wheels. One piece bar. All-round performance.

5.0 · 26 REVIEWS · AR:ONE OWNERS

$3,399.00

  1. AR:ONE FRAMEHarry Hudson won the 2025 Junior Men’s World Championship on this all-round frame.
  2. RORE AERO WHEELSETDeep-section carbon rims. Steady on the descent, fast on the flat.
  3. ZEPHYR SSL COCKPITOne-piece carbon bar and stem. Direct steering and a clean front end.
Color
Size

YOUR BUILD

Three picks: your size, bar width and rim depth.

AR:ONE FRAME BASE

Raw Carbon Black

$1,999.00

COMMENT

Leave an order-specific request and we will try our best to accommodate it. Questions? Chat with us.

Ships from our US warehouse.

U.S. orders ship from local stock if all components are in stock. Rest of world ships from China direct.

Frame from our US warehouse; the is built to order — about 4–7 weeks.

Ships from our factory in China.

ZEPHYR SSL Handlebar WIDTH · STEM

Handlebar Width (mm)
Stem Length (mm)

$200.00 IN BUNDLE

RORE Aero Wheelset RIM DEPTH

Depth Option

$1,200.00 IN BUNDLE

  • 5-YEAR FRAME WARRANTY

WHAT SHIPS

WHAT'S IN THE BOX

The frame ships boxed with fork, headset and seatpost, checked by our mechanics. Your wheelset and handlebar are listed below.

FRAME
AR:ONE T1100 carbon · 799 g · fork, headset, seatpost and thru-axles.
HANDLEBAR
ZEPHYR SSL width · stem of your choice
WHEELSET
RORE Aero rim depth of your choice
HEADSET · SEATPOST
Bearings + spacers · carbon seatpost

Checked at our factory before it ships.

KEY FEATURES

The frame, the bar, the wheels.

Engineered to Defy Gravity

Engineered to Defy Gravity

T1100 high-modulus carbon keeps the AR:ONE frame stiff at 799 g.

Precision Control, Seamless Integration

Precision Control, Seamless Integration

ZEPHYR SSL is bar and stem in one carbon piece: stiff, direct steering and a clean, aero front end.

Aerodynamics Without Compromise

Aerodynamics Without Compromise

RORE Aero rims are deep-section carbon, shaped to cut drag and stay steady at speed.

Geometry

GEOMETRY · DRAWN TO SCALE

The frame, drawn line by line.

Full measurements for every size are in the table below.

Size chart

GEOMETRY · ACROSS SIZES

Frame geometry by size. The column matching your selected size is marked.
REFSIZE XS S M L — selected size XL XXL
—RIDER (CM)155–165163–173170–180178–188185–193190–198
—STACK (MM)504517535552567588
—REACH (MM)375382387391402412
DHEAD ANGLE70.0°71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°73.5°
CSEAT ANGLE75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°73.5°73.5°
GWHEELBASE (MM)98298598698710021014
A SEAT TUBE (MM)430460490520550580
B TOP TUBE (MM)510525540555570589
E HEAD TUBE (MM)105115130145160180
F CHAINSTAY (MM)408408408408408408
H FORK OFFSET (MM)505045454545
I BB DROP (MM)71.6571.6571.6571.6571.6571.65
J FORK LENGTH (MM)370370370370370370
K STANDOVER (MM)710.5736761.5787812.5837
—STACK-TO-REACH RATIO1.341.351.381.411.411.42
Questions
How fast does it ship, and in how many boxes?
Every bundle is built to your order and checked at our factory before it ships — about 4–7 weeks. It may arrive in more than one box: the wheelset or handlebar can travel as its own package with its own tracking number. The full timeline is on our shipping page.
What exactly is in the box?
Frame, fork, headset, seatpost and thru-axles, plus the handlebar and wheelset you picked. The full list is under WHAT SHIPS above.
What if my color or size is BUILT TO ORDER?
That is how every bundle is made. Order it here at the same price; we paint it to your order and it ships in about 4–7 weeks.
Do I have to choose the seatpost and offset?
No. Your frame comes set to our standard spec. Open ADJUST only if you already know you want something different — leave it as it is and you get the standard build.
35cm or 40cm seatpost?
It is the length of the seatpost. The longer 40cm post leaves more room for a high saddle height, which can help if your saddle sits near the top of your size's range. Not sure? Keep 35cm or talk to us before you order.
What does seatpost offset mean?
Where the saddle clamp sits on the post. Zero puts the clamp in line with the post; -15mm sets it 15 mm further back, which moves your saddle rearward. It is a fit choice: match what your current bike or bike fit uses, or keep Zero if you are not sure.
GENERAL FAQ
  • 5 stars: 25 (96%)
  • 4 stars: 1 (4%)
  • 3 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 2 stars: 0 (0%)
  • 1 star: 0 (0%)
This product has no reviews of its own. The merchant grouped it with related products, so the reviews shown are from across that group.
A
Anonymous

Great all rounder frame. It shines on the climbs. The biggest nitpick though I had was the seatpost battery holder - it's really easy to strip. I had to use foam which did a better job at holding the battery TBH. Other than that, I encountered no issues with the build.

A
Anonymous

This frameset is light, stiff and a pleasure to ride.

A
Anonymous

BEST FRAME EVER

M
Michele Palmeri

FAVOLOSA!!!!!

A
Anonymous

Super vélo léger et réactif. Une finition super

P
Peter Molnar

Great experience! I'm really happy with the bicycle. The shipping was surprisingly fast—it reached Slovakia only 9 days after being sent out. Excellent service!"

J
James Booker

Great looking bike, very fast and responsive!

A
Anonymous

What I love about this bike is that it’s very responsive and easy to handle. The bike itself is very light. Overall, it’s the best bike I’ve ever had.

A
Anonymous

Bike feels amazing. Responds quickly when torque Is applied to the pedals. Holds speed like an aero bike and absorbs road bumps for comfort. It’s the perfect all-rounder.

A
Anonymous

🔝

M
Mike Walker

I'm happy with the purchase. I own several bikes, including a Cervelo S5 and a Factor Ostro Vam, and the Quick Pro quality is equal at much better price. I'm considering purchasing a ER-One to add to my stable.

A
Andrea Scoponi

mi sono trovato benissimo a guidare la mia nuova QuickPro AR One fin dal primo minuto. Scorrevole e precisa nei cambi di direzione il gruppo SRAM Force è veloce e preciso. Bellissimo il telaio bianco con i colori UCI, tutti la ammirano. Grande acquisto

Y
Yvonne Marais Huskey

Fantastic bike, they did screw up the shipping a bit, told me it was out for delivery when it still hadn’t left, but product is fantastic.

C
Casey W

I've had a chance to ride the AR One frame for a couple months now and could not be more happy.

E
Eduardo Alarid

Loving the bike! Switched over from a Tarmac and it just rides better

@
@dan.will.tri

Absolutely superb, great Value for money and exceptional quality. Find me on instagram under @dan.will.tri

S
Siena Goulding

The AR one is a special bike. I raced the bike after having it for only 3 days, it fits like a glove. The power transfer feels like a high performance track bike and it just wants to respond like it is wanting to please me. Racing this bike at the top level of my sport in Australia is such a joy. Quick Pro you have created a real magic in my riding. One ride and I guarantee you will be hooked.

A
Anonymous

The bikes are really beautiful, just as expected. The customer service team was helpful and responsive throughout the entire process.

A
Anonymous

Le prime sensazioni di guida sono molto buone. Mi piace molto la colorazione che ho scelto. Penso che mi divertirò molto

B
Brian Garcia

Love my new bike frame building it.
Great packaging and can’t wait to buy more quick pro bikes

D
DENNIS FRANCIS

I really like this bike; from the look to the performance this is a very good bike. It rivals my S Works Tarmac SL7, it weighs in at around 15 pounds or less. I am very satisfied with this purchase and I would recommend this bike to anyone.

j
james jetton

so far, the bike is good.

J
Jonny Yepes

The bike is beautiful! The paint scheme "Green Flower Porcelain" is more like a blue, but it is beautiful color combination. Shipping was great as the bike was well packaged. Total weight, minus bottle cages came in just a bit over 16 lbs. Love it!

A
Anonymous

Top.

H
Harald Schuster

Everything looks fine, fast shipping, good contact after sales. Quality looks good

One thing which makes it easier to build the bike:

The bearings for the headset are not marked with 45°/36° directly at the bearings, this is not fine because its not easier to figure out which one is the 45° and which one is the 36°. They are packed in bags but if you reassable the bike later (maintaince in a year or so) its dangerous to get confused about 45° or 36° /upper / lower.

It will be also fine to get a standard headsettop cover without pins or a special top cover with inlets to have the option to mount a standard stem